Posted by Editoress on 04/5/12
Results from the Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco in Spain
Stage 3: (April 4th) Vitoria-Gasteiz to Eibar-Arrate, 164km | |
1 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:58:15 |
2 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team | |
3 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan | both s.t. |
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:12 |
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD | |
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep | |
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD | |
8 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling | |
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team | |
10 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling | |
11 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team | |
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team | |
13 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team | |
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | |
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda | |
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team | |
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team | |
20 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
142 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team | 21:21 |
Stage 4: Eibar to Bera-Ibardin, 151km | |
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team | 3:55:56 |
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | at 0:09 |
3 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling | 0:12 |
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team | s.t. |
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling | 0:16 |
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD | |
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team | |
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | |
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team | |
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda | |
11 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Saxo Bank | all s.t. |
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD | 0:21 |
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep | |
14 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan | |
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | all s.t. |
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team | 0:26 |
17 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
18 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda | |
19 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | all s.t. |
101 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team | 10:36 |
GC | |
1 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team | 16:02:02 |
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | at 0:09 |
3 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan | 0:21 |
4 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team | 0:24 |
5 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling | s.t. |
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda | 0:28 |
7 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | |
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team | |
9 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling | |
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD | |
11 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team | all s.t. |
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD | 0:33 |
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep | |
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | both s.t. |
15 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team | 0:38 |
16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | both s.t. |
18 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team | 0:45 |
19 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team | s.t. |
20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda | 1:01 |
122 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team | 34:11 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |